Wings and Freeman Capital is actively promoting loan products of up to USD 1 billion for tenor as long as 25 years from International Financial Institutions.
What differentiates us from the others is our individual approach. More specifically, we will find financial solutions for the companies in situations when the others cannot. For example:
• You want to launch a new project from the very start or to initiate a new business without a cash burden on the existing one – we will provide a project financing;
• You are thinking about extending the existing business, but your Company’s cash flow needs a long grace period and a large loan tenor – the grace period can be up to 36 months and the loan tenor can be up to 25 years
• The interest paid to commercial banks are eating up your Company’s profit margin - the annual interest rate can be in the range from as low as 3.5% to up to 5.5%;
• The Libor linked interest rate arises uncertainty in your Company’s cash flow - the loan will have a fixed interest rate during the entire term of the loan;
• Your business is characterized with a seasonal cash flow – the loan will have a flexible repayment schedule that will be adapted to the needs of your business;
• The size of the project is so large that it cannot be financed by a commercial bank - the loan size can be up to USD 1 billion.
In these situations usually the commercial banks do not offer a feasible solution. In contrast, by working with us you will acquire a strong and reliable International Financial Institution as a partner that understands your financing needs.
The investment priorities include: