Wings & Freeman Capital, LLC (WFC) is a privately owned financial advisory firm with special focus on structuring the financial transactions involving International Financial Institutions (IFIs) and Development Finance Institutions (DFIs).
The company serves as a local service provider to SMEs, operating in Georgia and in South Eastern Europe, helping them in attracting financing from IFIs/DFIs.
WFC offers its clients unique and diverse range of services due to its close cooperation/associations with various International Financial Institutions, U.S. Governmental Financial Agencies (OPIC, Ex-Im Bank), International Commercial Banks and Private Equity Investors.
WFC operates two International branch offices - in Baku, Azerbaijan and in Kiev, Ukraine, both offering full scale financial advisory and fund raising services to local business communities.