Wings & Freeman Capital, LLC (WFC) is a privately owned financial advisory firm with special focus on structuring the financial transactions involving International Financial Institutions (IFIs).
In 2010 WFC became a member of the Enterprise Development Network (EDN), established in 2008 by Overseas Private Investment Corporation (OPIC) in partnership with private sector as a Public Private Partnership (PPP) Initiative. As an EDN Loan Originator, the company serves as a local service provider to SMEs, operating in Georgia and in South Eastern Europe, helping them in attracting financing from OPIC.
WFC offers its clients unique and diverse range of services due to its close cooperation/associations with different International Financial Institutions, U.S. Governmental Financial Agencies (OPIC, Ex-Im Bank), International Commercial Banks and Private Equity Investors.
WFC operates two International branch offices - in Baku, Azerbaijan and in Kiev, Ukraine, both offering full scale financial advisory and fund raising services to local business communities.